Supplemental Instruction at College of San Mateo - Classes
skip directly to Main Content Navigation Search A-Z Index Ask the Bulldog Find People Top Story Breadcrumbs Footer
Supplemental Instruction

Classes

Spring 2018 Supplemental Instruction Courses & Schedules TBD.

Course #InstructorSI LeaderSession DaySession TimeSession room
BIO 110 Diamond Jazmin Lopez Nava T,TH 8:10-9:30 am 36-215
BIO 110 Beliz Ives Rdialul M,W 9:15-9:45 am 18-304
BIO 230 Diamond Megan Nolan TH,F TH: 9-10 am / F: 10-11 am 36-319
BIO 250 Sengupta Hannah Meisner  T,W T: 12:30-1:30 pm / W: 4:30-5:30 pm 16-106
BUS 100 VonBleichert Spencer Paing  TH 11 am - 1 pm 16-207
CHEM 232 Ciesla Joseph Yashuhara M,F M: 5:20-6:20 pm / F: 9-10 am 16-107
CHEM 410 Dao Kelsey Guevara W 11 am - 1 pm 14-205
ENG 105 Stafford Dorzzel Hicks M-F Various Learning Center
ENG 105 Stafford Freddie Gaines M-F Various Learning Center
ENG 110 Dowling Alexa Thanos W 1-2:30 pm 14-205
ENG 110 James Jalil Lecky M-F Various Learning Center
ENG 110 James John Keller M-F Various Learning Center
ESL 828 Kurland Aiko Furst F 11:10 am - 12 pm 18-307
ESL 828 Westfold Gavin Zheng M,W 2-3 pm 14-116
ETHN 104 Kawahara Christine Paletua M 6-8 pm 16-106
HIST 201 Irwin Vere Waqaituinayau M,W 1:15-2:15 pm LC Classroom
MATH 130 Gopinath Hongyi Chen  M,W M: 11 am - 12 pm / W: 2-3 pm 18-303
MATH 130 Gregory  Jiahui Liu W,TH W: 1-3 pm / TH: 4:30-6:30 pm 16-202
MATH 190 Lehmann Lin Let Hay Thi  M,W 10-11 am 16-202
MATH 200 Feinman Alexa Thanos T,TH 2-3 pm 16-104
MATH 200 Feinman Gabirela Topete TH, Sat TH: 1-2 pm / Sat: 8:30-10 am 16-208
MATH 200 Chen Sarah Ohron T,TH T: 4-5 pm / TH: 1-2 pm 16-202
MATH 200 Feinman Wai Hon Lee M,W 10:10-11:00 am 16-102
MATH 200 Gopinath  Regina Vuna M,W 1-2 pm 16-208
MATH 222 Butterworth Jasper Zhang W,TH W: 10:10-11 am / TH: 2-3 pm 16-201
MATH 225 Walker Yifan Xia M,W 11 am - 12 pm 16-140
MATH 252 Hasson Qinyang Xu T,TH 6-7 pm 18-205
MATH 252 Komas Chris Hao Sun M,W 3:30-5 pm 18-207
MATH 268 Feinman Jason Ramos T,TH 4-5 pm 18-203
MATH 268 Hasson Mandy Wang T,TH 11 am - 12 pm 16-140
MATH 270 Hasson Yifan Xia M,W 4-5 pm 16-140
MATH 811 Arenas Xiang Wang M, W M: 12-1 pm / W: 3:30-4:30 pm 18-305
MATH 811 Fischer Xiyu Tang T 4-6 pm 16-106
NURS 221 Rael April de la Fuente TH 4-5 pm 5-390
NURS 222 Anderson Rochelle Block  M 9-10:30 am 5-390
PHYS 260 Locke Steve Wang W,TH W: 5:10-6 pm / TH: 2:10-3 pm 36-109
POL SCI 200 Miller Alex Moropoulos M,TH M: 12:10-1:30 pm / TH: 12:30-1:30 pm 16-243


*Please note that day and time of review sessions are subject to change.