Scoreboard
The Bulldog Nation
YP.com Adidas Astound Robert A. Bothman

2011 Schedule

* = Indicates Coast Conference Game

Please check back frequently for updates.
DateDayOpponentLocationTime
Score
W/L
Record Overall/Conf
January 29 Saturday Sequoias San Mateo 10:00 am 10-7 W (1-0)
February 3 Thursday Solano San Mateo 3:00 pm 3-9 L (1-1)
February 5 Saturday Gavilan San Mateo 11:00 am
0-5
L
(1-2)
February 5 Saturday Shasta San Mateo 3:00 pm
10-8
W
(2-2)
February 6 Sunday Shasta San Mateo 10:00 am
7-8
L
(2-3)
February 6 Sunday Cosumnes River San Mateo 2:00 pm
4-9
L
(2-4)
February 10 Thursday Napa San Mateo 3:00 pm
9-2
W
(3-4)
February 12 Saturday Butte Sierra 12:30 pm
6-5
W
(4-4)
February 12 Saturday Sierra Sierra 2:30 pm
9-6
W
(5-4)
February 13 Sunday Lassen Foothill 12:00 pm 3-0 W (6-4)
February 15 Tuesday Delta Delta 2:00 pm
1-2
L
(6-5)
February 20 Sunday Redwoods San Mateo 10:00 am
10-2
W
(7-5)
February 20 Sunday American River San Mateo 2:00 pm
9-8
W
(8-5)
February 22 Tuesday * DeAnza San Mateo 3:00 pm
4-0
W
(9-5), (1-0)
February 27 Sunday Reedley Reedley 12:00 pm
12-1
W
(10-5), (1-0)
February 27 Sunday Fresno Reedley 2:00 pm
5-4
W
(11-5), (1-0)
March 1 Tuesday * Foothill Foothill 3:00 pm
6-0
W
(12-5), (2-0)
March 3 Thursday * San Francisco San Mateo 3:00 pm
17-0
W
(13-5), (3-0)
March 5 Saturday Marin San Mateo 12:00 pm
12-3
W
(14-5), (3-0)
March 5 Saturday Marin San Mateo 2:00 pm
12-0
W
(15-5), (3-0)
March 8 Tuesday * Mission Mission 3:00 pm
10-2
W
(16-5), (4-0)
March 10 Thursday * Chabot San Mateo 3:00 pm
7-0
W
(17-5), (5-0)
March 17 Thursday * San Jose City San Mateo 3:00 pm
7-5
W
(18-5), (6-0)
March 23 Wednesday * Gavilan San Mateo 3:00 pm
0-4
L
(18-6), (6-1)
March 24 Thursday * Cabrillo San Mateo 3:00 pm 6-1 W (19-6), (7-1)
March 27 Sunday Feather River San Mateo 1:00 pm 0-8 L (19-7), (7-1)
March 29 Tuesday * West Valley West Valley 3:00 pm 12-1 W (20-7), (8-1)
March 31 Thursday * Monterey Pennisula Monterey 3:00 pm 6-1 W (21-7), (9-1)
April 2 Saturday * Ohlone San Mateo 12:00 pm 9-8 W (22-7),(10-1)
April 3 Sunday Sacramento City San Mateo 12:00 pm
5-10
L
(22-8), (10-1)
April 5 Tuesday * Hartnell Hartnell 3:00 pm 9-1 W (23-8),(11-1)
April 7 Thursday * DeAnza DeAnza 3:00 pm 5-6 L (23-9),(11-2)
April 12 Tuesday * Foothill San Mateo 3:00 pm 14-8 W (24-9),(12-2)
April 14 Thursday *San Francisco San Francisco 2:00 pm 14-5 W (25-9),(13-2)
April 19 Tuesday * Mission San Mateo 3:00 pm 4-0 W (26-9),(14-2)
April 21 Thursday * Chabot Chabot 3:00 pm 0-1 L (26-10),(14-3)
April 26 Tuesday * Ohlone Ohlone 3:00 pm 0-1 L (26-11),(14-4)
May 7 Saturday Shasta Shasta 2:00 pm 1-2 L (26-12),(14-4)
May 8 Sunday Shasta Shasta 12:00 pm 8-7 W (27-12),(14-4)
May 8 Sunday Shasta Shasta 2:00 pm (if needed) 11-2 W (28-12),(14-4)
May 13 Friday Delta Delta 2:00 pm 1-4 L (28-13),(14-4)
May 14 Saturday Sacramento City Delta 12:00 pm 2-8 L (28-14),(14-4)
,