Scoreboard
The Bulldog Nation
YP.com Adidas   

Inductees

2018 Inductees
  • Mario Ballastasse (CSM Football athlete)
  • Steve Bissett (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Burt Blackwell (CSM Football athlete)
  • Melody Clark (CSM Basketball athlete)
  • Julian Edelman (CSM Football athlete)
  • Al Gaspar (CSM Football athlete)
  • Sal Genilla (CSM Football athlete)
  • Leigh Gullette (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Don Gray (CSM Swimming athlete)
  • Kevin Marks (CSM Track & Field athlete)
  • Jon Miller (KCSM Broadcasting)
  • James Moblad (CSM Water Polo athlete)
  • Mike Mooney (CSM Baseball coach)
  • Al Namanny (CSM Football athlete)
  • Dennis O'Brien (CSM Men's Basketball athlete)
  • Cindy Pacheco (CSM Softball athlete)
  • Andrea Pappas (CSM Track & Field athlete)
  • Rick Parham (CSM Football athlete)
  • Tony Plummer (CSM Football athlete)
  • Jennifer Ruff (CSM Track & Field athlete)
  • Oweny Williams (CSM Basketball athlete)
2015 Inductees
  • Scott Feldman (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Daniel Nava (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Mike Solari (CSM Football athlete)
  • Milt Axt (CSM Football/Baseball athlete)
  • Al Terremere (CSM Football athlete)
  • Randy Gomez (CSM Football/Baseball athlete)
  • Stella Edwinson (CSM Track athlete)
  • Perry Parmalee (CSM Football athlete)
  • Dr. Marcel Hetu (CSM Track athlete)
  • Bob Peterson (CSM Basketball athlete)
  • Bob McClure (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Doug Scovil (CSM Football coach)
  • Jerry Scattini (CSM Football athlete)
  • Bea Goodoy (CSM Softball/Basketball athlete)
  • Julio Bortolazzo (CSM Former president)
  • Carolyn Silva (Academic advisor to student-athletes)
  • Ron Galatolo (San Mateo County Community College District Chancellor)
2012 Inductees
  • Norm Angelini (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Stacy Bergstedt (CSM Softball athlete)
  • Greg Buckingham (CSM Swimming athlete)
  • Oliver Byrd (CSM Track & Field coach)
  • Chris Diehl (CSM Track & Field athlete)
  • Rich Donner (CSM Water Polo/Swimming coach)
  • Jeff Fishback (CSM Track & Field athlete)
  • Cindy Galarza (CSM Basketball athlete)
  • Steve Hamann (CSM Water Polo athlete)
  • Ed Kertel (CSM Football athlete)
  • Mike Lewis (CSM Track & Field coach)
  • Frank Pignataro (CSM Baseball athlete)
  • Tom Scott (CSM Football athlete)
  • Steve Shafer (CSM Football coach)
  • Jack Thur (CSM Football coach)
  • Berny Wagner (CSM Track & FIeld/Cross Country coach)

2011 InducteesPosthumous:

  • Archie Williams (CSM Track athlete, US Olympian gold medalist – 1936 Berlin Olympics)
  • Bill Walsh (CSM Athlete, professional football coach)
  • Herb Hudson (CSM coach/AD)
  • Murius McFadden (CSM coach/AD)
  • Ray Balsley (CSM basketball/golf coach)

Inductees:

  • Tom Martinez (CSM 3 sport coach, most wins JC coach)
  • John Noce (CSM Baseball coach, Olympic Coach)
  • Nicole Carroll-Lewis (CSM track athlete, US Olympian)
  • Bob Rush (CSM Track/Cross-Country coach)
  • John Madden (CSM football athlete, professional football coach, football announcer)
  • Bill Ring (CSM football athlete, SF 49er Superbowl player)
  • Neal Dahlen (CSM football coach, professional football coach)
  • Jack Avina (CSM basketball coach, University of Portland coach)
  • Ted Tollner (CSM football coach, professional football coach)
  • Bill Dickey (CSM football coach, JC Football coaches HOF member)
  • Jenny Freeman (CSM Softball athlete)